International Coastal Cleanup, Singapore

ICCS Home

About the Cleanup

Why cleanup?

Organisers Page

Zones & Sites

Resources

Participants Page

Results & Photos

Coordinators

Contact us


ICCS Otters logo

Coordinated by:

Raffles Mueum Toddycats

NUS

 

List of Participating Organisations in ICCS 2016 - BACK TO 2016 Results

(in alphabetical order)

  1. Adrian Lim & Co.
  2. Adrian Lim & Friends
  3. Advantest Singapore Pte Ltd
  4. ANZA Action
  5. Applied Materials
  6. Ardentec Singapore Pte Ltd
  7. Bedok South Secondary School
  8. Better Trails LLP
  9. Bioprocessing Technology Institute
  10. Black & Veatch (SEA) Pte Ltd
  11. Bukit Batok Secondary School
  12. BW Monastery
  13. Chubbs and Friends
  14. Colugo Cub & DCIS Cubs (Scouts)
  15. Compassvale Secondary School
  16. Crescent Girls' School
  17. Environmental Resources Management
  18. FMC Technologies Singapore
  19. Geodis Wilson
  20. IBM Club IMS
  21. Institute of Technical Education College West
  22. Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore (IRAS)
  23. Jurong Secondary School
  24. KBC Bank
  25. Little Green Men
  26. Maritime & Port Authority of Singapore (MPA)
  27. Mediacorp
  28. Ministry of Adventure
  29. Mun Siong Engineering Limited
  30. Nature Society (Singapore)
  31. Naval Base Secondary School
  32. Northland Primary School
  33. Northlight School
  34. NTU Earthlink
  35. NUS College of Alice and Peter Tan (NUS CAPT)


  1. NUS Day of Service
  2. NUS Environmental Science and Engineering Students' Club (ESESC)
  3. NUS Ridge View Residential College ( NUS RVRC)
  4. NUS Rotaract Club Trees N Trunks 2016
  5. NUS Toddycats!
  6. NUSH Otters (NUS High School of Math and Science)
  7. Oscar & Friends
  8. Overseas Family School
  9. PacificLight Power Pte Ltd
  10. Purac Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  11. Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
  12. Renesas Electronics Singapore & Distributors
  13. Republic Polytechnic Conservation Interest Group
  14. RGB Life - Jurong Spring Natural Heritage Lovers
  15. Ricoh Singapore Pte Ltd
  16. Rinson & Friends
  17. SATO Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
  18. Sentosa Development Corporation
  19. Setsco Services Pte Ltd
  20. Shinnyo En Singapore
  21. Siemens
  22. Singapore American School
  23. Singapore Customs
  24. ST Dynamics Pte Ltd
  25. State Street Bank & Trust
  26. Sukyo Mahikari Singapore
  27. TATA Consultancy
  28. Temasek Polytechnic Green Interest Group
  29. Thomson Reuters
  30. Tian Hua Holy House
  31. United World College South East Asia - Dover Campus
  32. Waterways Watch Society
  33. Wildlife Reserves Singapore
  34. YTL PowerSeraya Pte Ltd